$69,900
25.00 ± Acresnew listing
Russell, Pennsylvania
Hellings Lane
- ID: 3007
- Status: new listing
- Price: $69,900
- Acres: 25.00± acres
- Price Per Acre: $2,796
- Types: Undeveloped Land, Recreational Land, Hunting Land
- State: Pennsylvania
- City: Russell
- County: Warren
- ZIP Code: 16345
- Lat/Long: 41.98930000, -79.02730000
- Presented By: Brian Bullard
- Phone: (716) 499-5608
Description
The property begins at the end of the public access on
Hellings Lane. There is 700 feet of
frontage on the extension of Hellings Lane that runs along the north
boundary. Hellings Lane is a seasonal
use road. No electric is available at
the property.
This is a completely wooded property that is predominantly a young poletimber-sized forest. It is a mix of cherry, hard and soft maple, beech, birch, red oak and more. There has been no timber cutting here in decades as the forest is still too young for that.
The property is only minutes from both State and National Forest for additional hunting, hiking and ATV’ing, as well as the area Golf Courses and the Allegheny River for canoeing, kayaking, boating and fishing.
Additional Information
- Wildlife: Bear,Big Game,Small Game,Turkey,Whitetail Deer,Other
- Recreation: ATV Trails,Bird Watching,Hiking Trails,Hunting
- Rights: Wind,Other