$495,000

480.00 ± Acres
available
Klamath Falls, Oregon
Listing Image 1
Listing Image 2
Listing Image 3
Listing Image 4
Listing Image 5
Listing Image 6
Listing Image 7
Listing Image 8
Listing Image 9
Thumbnail 1
Thumbnail 2
Thumbnail 3
Thumbnail 4
Thumbnail 5
Thumbnail 6
Thumbnail 7
Thumbnail 8
Thumbnail 9

Keno Access Rd

ID: 2013
Status: available
Price: $495,000
Acres: 480.00± acres
Price Per Acre: $1,031
Types: Timberland, Undeveloped Land, Hunting Land
State: Oregon
City: Klamath Falls
County: Klamath
ZIP Code: 97622
Lat/Long: 42.19418300, -122.12745700
Presented By: Timothy O'Neil
Phone: (541) 480-3682

Description

Discover an exceptional opportunity for your private vacation retreat in the majestic mountains

west of Klamath Falls, Oregon, conveniently located just west of Keno Access Road in Klamath

County. This property offers unparalleled hunting prospects, featuring abundant populations of

big mule deer, blacktail deer, Rocky Mountain elk, pronghorn antelope, bear, predators, and

turkeys. The land may qualify for Landowner Preference (LOP) tags, including two bucks and

two bulls—prospective buyers are encouraged to consult the Oregon Department of Fish and

Wildlife (ODFW) for specific details.

Ideally suited for a family residence, cabin, or recreational vehicle site, the property spans

elevations from 5,500 to 5,950 feet and is bordered by Bureau of Land Management (BLM) and

state-owned lands, ensuring privacy and access to expansive natural surroundings.

To schedule a private viewing, please contact Tim O'Neil at 541-480-3682.

In addition to this parcel, we offer a selection of timbered properties within the scenic Fremont-

Winema National Forest. Some remain untouched, while others have undergone selective

logging, enhancing visibility and accessibility for hunting and recreational pursuits. Available

sizes range from 160 to 480 acres, with various options in between. We invite you to explore

these listings at your convenience, and we are available to address any inquiries—please feel

free to reach out directly.

Thank you for your interest. For comprehensive details on this property and its locale, we

recommend reviewing the interactive map via the "MAP" tab located above the right side of

the accompanying photo. Please call Tim O’Neil 541-480-3682 for a viewing appointment.

Maps